BMR 8000 School Bus Crossing Gate (Integrated System)

BACK TO CROSSING GATE PARTS

Installation Instructions(These are PDF's and require Adobe Reader)

Installation of Magnetic or Mechanical Gate Lock - Click Here

PARTS- Chart Below

Chart
Part #
Description
Chart
Part #
Description
1
SO-143
1/4"-20 Nylock Hex Nut
16
SO-8040
1/2" C-Clip
2
SO-175
1/4" x 1/2" S.S. Hex Head Bolt
17
SO-8101
Molded Plastic Base
3
SO-3003
8/32" x 1/2" Motor Mount Screw
18
SO-8102
1/4" x 2" S.S. Hex Head Bolt
4
SO-6002
Drive Arm
19
SO-8103
1/4" x 2-1/2" S.S. Hex Head Bolt
5
SO-6003
Set Screw
20
SO-8104
1/4" S.S. Nut
6
SO-6045
Linkage Arm Bushing
21
SO-8112
1/4" S.S. Washer
7
SO-6113
Spring Clip
22
SO-8114
1" S.S. Clevis Pin
8
SO-68100
Wireloop Gate Assembly
23
SO-8125
Molded Plastic Cover
9
Gate Assembly (Yellow Polycarbon)
24
SO-8143
1/2"-20 Lock Nut
10
SO-68775W
1/4" S.S. Fender Washer
25
SO-8166
1/2" Oil Bushing
11
SO-8000
Gear Motor
26
SO-8167L
Hinge (Top)
12
SO-8004
Breakaway Linkage Arm 8"
27
SO-8167R
Hinge (Bottom)
13
SO-8005
Motor Mount
28
SO-8168
1/2" S.S. Drive Shaft
14
SO-8008
7/16" S.S. washer
29
SO-8169
1/2" O-Ring Seal
15
SO-8015
Journal Cap
30
SO-8176
1/4" Nylon Spacer
31
SO-8177
Vibration Pad

Top