BMR 9000 School Bus Crossing Gate - Stand Alone System

BACK TO CROSSING GATE PARTS

Installation Instructions - Click Links to BMR Website

(These are PDF's and require Adobe Reader)

Installation : Crossing Gate (BMR 9000)

PARTS- Chart Below

Chart
Part #
Description
Chart
Part #
Description
1
SO-143
1/4"-20 Nylock Hex Nut
20
SO-8104
1/4" S.S. Nut
2
SO-175
1/4" x 1/2" S.S. Hex Head Bolt
21
SO-8112
1/4" S.S. Washer
3
SO-3003
8/32" x 1/2" Motor Mount Screw
22
SO-8114
1" S.S. Clevis Pin
4
SO-6002
Drive Arm
23
SO-8125
Molded Plastic Cover
5
SO-6003
Set Screw
24
SO-8143
1/2"-20 Lock Nut
6
SO-6045
Linkage Arm Bushing
25
SO-8166
1/2" Oil Bushing
7
SO-6113
Spring Clip
26
SO-8167L
Hinge (Top)
8
SO-68100
Wireloop Gate Assembly
27
SO-8167R
Hinge (Bottom)
9
Gate Assembly (Yellow Poly)- Complete
28
SO-8168
1/2" S.S. Drive Shaft
10
SO-68775W
1/4" S.S. Fender Washer
29
SO-8169
1/2" O-Ring Seal
11
SO-8000
Gear Motor
30
SO-8176
1/4" Nylon Spacer
12
SO-8004
Breakaway Linkage Arm 8"
31
SO-8177
Vibration Pad
13
SO-8005
Motor Mount
32
SO-9011M
Control Module
14
SO-8008
7/16" S.S. washer
33
SO-9011H
Module Housing
15
SO-8015
Journal Cap
34
SO-9012H
Harness 4-wire
16
SO-8040
1/2" C-Clip
35
SO-137
#8 x 3/8" S.S. Screw
17
SO-8101
Molded Plastic Base
36
SO-9712H
Adapter
18
SO-8102
1/4" x 2" S.S. Hex Head Bolt
37
SO-98000 P
Gate Inhibit Bypass Switch Kit
19
SO-8103
1/4" x 2-1/2" S.S. Hex Head Bolt

Top